Ángela Aguirre Ante la opinión Blog Comunicado Conjunto el caso pública sobre

Joint Statement: Before the public opinion on the case of Ángela Aguirre

Human rights and the defense of ladies's rights to a life free of violence -we need to make the national, regional and worldwide public opinion aware of our place in relation to the case of the young Angela Aguirre (16), whose physique was situated lifeless in the spa El Rey, in Puerto Ordaz, Bolívar state on March 26, 2019. On this regard we declare the following:

  1. We categorical our solidarity and our condolences with Angela's household for such an irreparable loss;
  2. We demand that State establishments comply with their obligations as guarantor of ladies's human rights;
  1. We demand an neutral investigation free of biases and gender stereotypes as a way to make clear the information, that meets international requirements of protection of ladies's rights and specialized protocols, akin to the Model of the Latin American Protocol for the investigation of violent deaths of ladies for reasons of gender (femicide / feminicide);
  2. We demand that full entry to justice be assured, without undue delay, with due respect for due course of and judicial ensures, with actions by the justice our bodies with due diligence to punish those responsible and do justice for Angela and her relations ;
  3. We recall the obligation of the Venezuelan State to stop, investigate and punish sexual violence and femicide, both crimes defined in the Natural Regulation on the Proper of Ladies to a Life Free of Violence (LODMVLV), before which has exhibited a pattern of impunity that locations Venezuelan ladies in a state of affairs of vulnerability;
  4. We additionally recall the obligation of the State to undertake, implement and monitor protocols that set up clear and uniform standards for both investigation and comprehensive consideration to acts of violence that have a lady as sufferer, in accordance with the ruling of the Inter-American Courtroom of Human Rights. Human Rights (CourtIDH) contained in paragraph 332 of the judgment “Case of López Soto and others VS Venezuela” dated September 26, 2018;
  5. We strongly urge the authorities and the media not to use gender stereotypes throughout the investigation and trial, since they distort perceptions and provides rise to selections based mostly on preconceived beliefs and myths as an alternative of concrete information, all of which may lead to the denial of justice, together with the revictimization of Angela's family members;
  6. We reiterate that gender-based violence towards ladies, together with sexual violence and femicide, represent critical violations of rights and offenses towards human dignity, that are each products and evidence of historically unequal energy relations between men and women.

We demand that justice be carried out for Angela. #JusticiaParaAngela #NiUnaMenos

Sucribimos:

Organizations

  1. Entry to Justice
  2. Action On Constructive
  3. Solidarity action
  4. Aconvida
  5. ALAPLAF
  6. National Meeting
  7. Civil Association Power, Union, Justice, Solidarity and Peace, FUNPAZ
  8. Civil Affiliation Ladies Online
  9. Asociación Civil Vida y Luz, Asoviluz
  10. Venezuelan Affiliation for an Various Sexual Schooling. AVESA
  11. Open Classroom
  12. Human Kaleidoscope
  13. House of Ladies Juana Ramirez la Avanzadora
  14. CECODAP
  15. Middle for Gender Research at the Simón Bolívar University
  16. CEM UCV Ladies's Research Middle
  17. Justice and Peace Middle, CEPAZ
  18. Civilis Human Rights
  19. Climate 21 Setting and Human Rights
  20. Codevida
  21. Codhez – Fee for Human Rights of the State of Zulia
  22. National Fee of Human Rights of the Federation of Bars of Venezuela of the State Tachira
  1. Fee of Human Rights of the School of Legal and Political Sciences University of Zulia
  2. Commission for Human Rights and Citizenship CODEHCIU
  1. Citizen Control for Safety, Protection and the National Armed Forces
  2. Convite AC
  3. Defense in Action
  4. Derechicos
  5. Dialogue for Venezuela France
  6. Diverlex Variety and Equality by means of the Regulation
  7. NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COMPANIES OF PARENTS AND REPRESENTATIVES -FENASOPADRES-
  8. Feminismoinc
  9. Liberal Pressure
  10. Aguaclara Basis
  11. CELTA Basis
  12. The Zulia Basis Recycles
  13. Linda Loaiza Foundation
  14. Lucelia Basis
  15. Mavid Foundation
  16. Fundamujer
  17. Males for Equity and Equality
  18. Peace Laboratory
  19. The Piloneras
  20. Blue Lotus Lady
  21. SOCIAL MONITOR A.C.
  22. Motion SOMOS
  23. Ladies with Will
  24. Ladies for Rights
  25. Venezuelan Ladies in Action
  26. Mulier
  27. Venezuelan Observatory of Ladies's Human Rights
  28. Venezuelan Observatory of Ladies's Human Rights, Núcleo Andino
  29. StopVIH Organization
  30. Organized Mother and father of Venezuela
  31. PLAFAM
  32. Prepare Family
  33. PROENA
  34. Proiuris
  35. Schooling and Defense Promotion in Human Rights – PROMEDEHUM
  36. PROVEA
  37. Ladies Venture
  38. Psychologists without Borders Venezuela
  39. Community of Citizen Activists for Human Rights, REDAC
  40. NETWORK OF DEFENDERS OF DDHH NUEVA ESPARTA
  41. Pink Merida Feminist
  42. Purple Orange – Statement and Motion Network for the right of ladies to a life free of violence
  1. Network for the Rights of Youngsters and Adolescents, Redhnna
  2. SIC Magazine
  3. Hominid Society Iura (SOHI)
  4. I AM WOMAN NGO
  5. Affirmative Union
  6. Come

Individuals:

  1. April Mejías Romhany 19453624
  2. Adelba Taffin 5962965
  3. Adelfa Malpica Dommar 5549255
  4. Adriana B. Aguirre A. 14509280
  5. Adriana Tovar 14987831
  6. Agusleth Sánchez 30994543
  7. Alba Perdomo 10271811
  8. Alexander Martínez 19803082
  9. Alexis López Abreu 15392403
  10. Alfredo Infante 16343565
  11. Alicia Moncada 17571509
  12. Amalia Floreani 25068033
  13. Ana Júlia Jatar 4397293
  14. Ana López 15943116
  15. Ana María Aguirre 15141087
  16. Ana Maria Malave 16395835
  17. Andrea Caridad 27158654
  18. Andrea Herrera 21248202
  19. Andreina Zuluaga 23634003
  20. Andrés Colmenárez 11792738
  21. Angelica Goitia 27732611
  22. Annerys Fowl 26599634
  23. Armando Villarroel Suárez 10805402
  24. Asdrubal gonzalez 10487224
  25. Aura Nunez 4993714
  26. Azorenny Bracamonte 19283545
  27. Beatriz Borges 15179466
  28. Beatriz Gerbasi 2098095
  29. Beatriz Rodriguez 2931189
  30. Belmar Franceschi 9416823
  31. Betzhabet Melo 16482466
  32. Blanca Medina 11294889
  33. Camila González 84571417
  34. Carlos Casanova 21001742
  35. Carlos Guzmán 4277302
  36. Carlos Trapani 14428015
  37. Carlos Trapani 14428015
  38. Carmencecilia Monterola 24412729
  39. Carolina Godoy 6975891
  40. Carolina Monterola 9948704
  41. CELIA DAO CASTILLO 7766544
  42. Cesar Chacon 5674502
  43. Christian Gómez 28512522
  44. Christian Gómez 28512522
  45. Claudia Rodríguez Gilly 105017137
  46. Clemi Baby 9147481
  47. Constance Arms 17471405
  48. Cova Rodriguez Franklin Jordan 24889101
  49. Daniela Castillo 27644794
  50. Daniela Guerra Cafoncelli 21229562
  51. Reside Dannielys 28415864
  52. Deborah Van Berkel 5222358
  53. Delia Mondragón 6929649
  54. Diana López 17697152
  55. Diana Merchan 5313285
  56. Diego Villegas 28373973
  57. Dorayda Cardenas 11516739
  58. Doris Rojas 7603471
  59. Dorkis Castro 9411026
  60. Dulce Castellanos Briceño 8724990
  61. Eduardo Franco 6258577
  62. Eglis Pérez 4033061
  63. Enrique larralde 3177004
  64. Enriqueta Romano 8933283
  65. Erika Raven 14747587
  66. Estefania Reyes
  67. Eva M Riera L 3665304
  68. Fabiana Alvarez 12387506
  69. Feliciano Reyna 4351698
  70. Fernando Aranguren 5415745
  71. Francisco Javier Iwargichi 10927405
  72. Franluis Pino 27390169
  73. Franzis Torrealba Naranjo 18786161
  74. Froilan Alejandro Cova Rodríguez 26623335
  75. Gabriela Buada Blondell 17855414
  76. Gabriela Caro 16588316
  77. Gabriela Hernàndez 28098191
  78. Gabrielle Guerón Josko 6819382
  79. Gerardo Mancini 6721684
  80. Gertrudis Guillén 8917752
  81. Gioconda Espina 3660081
  82. Gipsy Gómez 3986729
  83. Gloria Camero Ceballos 4275121
  84. Grisel Mercadante 14522332
  85. Griselda Barroso Morgado 6319772
  86. Gritzy Danús 81128416
  87. Haydee Deutsch 3157165
  88. Héctor Escandell 18195965
  89. Hector Perez 906719
  90. Idanis Cobo 17296951
  91. Iderni Villalba 14422346
  92. Ilvia Rojas 4081383
  93. Ingeborg Schaffer 18339886
  94. Ingrid Bravo Balabu 15700601
  95. Iraní Acosta 17087615
  96. Irene Coello Collada 16082627
  97. Iris González 10345166
  98. Iris Veronica stay 6721217
  99. Irma Iorio 5693742
  100. Isabel Polito 5532084
  101. Isabel Zerpa 4250049
  102. Isolda Heredia de Salvatierra1605396
  103. Jackeline Fernández 10798141
  104. Janet Perez 11911682
  105. Jau Ramírez
  106. Jean Carlos Yaguare Gómez 16630127
  107. Jean Franco Yaguare Cova 28561890
  108. Jessica Herrera de Lares 14726488
  109. Jesús Armando González 18471025
  110. Jesus Urbina 7625274
  111. Jhoalys Siverio 19419304
  112. Jhonder Isava 16164802
  113. Jimmys Joel Calzadilla 12891177
  114. Joan Guaiquire 12050122
  115. Jose G. Castillo Z. 15276348
  116. José Ricardo Salazar 4984457
  117. Josmary Carvajal 11513646
  118. Juan Antonio Perez 3124336
  119. Juan Mogollón 14482086
  120. Juan Rafael Pulido 4581849
  121. Juan Vasquez 20598102
  122. Juderkis Aguilar 12952382
  123. Judith Pacheco 9357815
  124. Karla Avila 13994694
  125. Karol Moreno 18209669
  126. Lali Armengol Argemi 8742092
  127. Laura Barrios 24037682
  128. Laura Daniela Yaguare Cova 28561889
  129. Laura Louza 9967775
  130. Laura Vieira 8935163
  131. Leonardo Gámez 26332832
  132. Leonor Prado 3853938
  133. Lexys Rendón 11409331
  134. Lilia Arvelo German 2134453
  135. Liliana Rodríguez 11260331
  136. Linda Loaiza Lopez 16351885
  137. Lisbeth Ramos 6244894
  138. Lisnor Marcano 17765397
  139. Lisseth Boon 9912044
  140. Liz Mercado 23427362
  141. Lizbeth Suegart 8898364
  142. Lorena Liendo Rey 6670647
  143. Louisiana Mejía 27921637
  144. Lourdes Rodriguez 7565595
  145. Luis Francisco Cabezas 11267493
  146. LUIS.ENRIQUE MOLLEGAS 8937792
  147. Luisa Kislinger 10784692
  148. Luisa Pernalete 3425832
  149. Lydia Pujol 3881802
  150. Lysmar Carrasquero 30001973
  151. Ma. Alexandra Sordo 9963677
  152. Mabel Abdala 4416586
  153. Magaly Huggins 3883941
  154. Magdymar León Torrealba 7121146
  155. Mailen Carvajal 28533134
  156. Maira Cardenas 6013392
  157. Mairis Balza 10301283
  158. Malu Valerio 14660856
  159. Manuel Aistorena 6098636
  160. Manuel Mejias 17289444
  161. Mara Velasquez 31038367
  162. Margot González 8860117
  163. María Adela Castellanos
  164. Maria A. Colmenares 17223215
  165. Maria Alvarez 18246807
  166. María Angélica Casanova 6913398
  167. María Angèlica González 10958587
  168. Maria Corina Muskus T
  169. Maria E Behrends M 18310544
  170. María Elena Rodríguez 4384708
  171. María Eugenia Osuna 5301180
  172. Maria Eugenia Prieto 3838988
  173. María Eugenia Rojas 4081382
  174. Maria Fernanda Montero 10456224
  175. Maria Gabriela Cuevas 9882501
  176. María Gabriela Reynoso 18664161
  177. Maria Montes 6914295
  178. María Nieves Rincon 4352926
  179. Maria T Camacho J 21019213
  180. Maria Teresa Hernandez 6853351
  181. María Teresa Pacheco 5350773
  182. María Teresa Urreiztieta 7667485
  183. Marianela Pinzón 9235487
  184. Mariangel Vielma 17977501
  185. Mariangel Yepez 30981766
  186. Marihug Fernández 20110221
  187. Marilyn Maestre 13982336
  188. Marina Mancila 9311468
  189. Marisol Ramírez 4812565
  190. Marjorie Sosa 3885314
  191. Marvillanet Mata 8971570
  192. Mary Marmugi de Cassaro 4036033
  193. Maryurys Aguirre 13336861
  194. Maurelin Rondon 14120773
  195. Mayadevis González 14528623
  196. Mayra Garcia 16022103
  197. Mercedes Alvarez 11559063
  198. Mercedes Muñoz 4825732
  199. Migdalia Caceres 4515913
  200. Migdalia Valdez 3021497
  201. Miriam Viamonte 4936654
  202. Mirian Rodriguez 14506669
  203. Moraima Ascanio 4422588
  204. Morella Malave 13993020
  205. Nancy Bello 6447014
  206. Nancy Hernández de Martín 3977638
  207. Nancy Lameda 4900550
  208. Nancy Núñez 4446851
  209. Nancy Rojas Navas 8540379
  210. Nancy Suarez 4253561
  211. Natalia Olivero 18014522
  212. Natalia Reveron 17852588
  213. Nelson López 81423102
  214. Purple Neomarlin 28575668
  215. Nidia Nuñez 9142901
  216. Nora Pérez Moreno 4702504
  217. Noryomar Parra 10604240
  218. Odell López Escote 18389668
  219. Ofelia Alvarez 2931019
  220. Ofelia Alvarez 2931019
  221. Olga Cedeño 14190154
  222. Oliveros Yovanni 19158832
  223. Olivia Lozano 9650923
  224. Oscar Gómez 10926215
  225. Oscar Murillo
  226. Oswaldo Pacheco 11057928
  227. Patricia Zuluaga 13472071
  228. Paulina Soto 23214451
  229. Pedro Morales 27838436
  230. Pedro Vegue Ferrer 383906
  231. Pilin León 7224130
  232. Rafael Diaz 6144170
  233. Rafael Luque Mirabal 2231098
  234. Raiza Ramirez 9186139
  235. Raúl Puche 23736418
  236. Rayza Blassi 3665375
  237. Rigoberto Lobo 12352754
  238. Rigoberto Lobo 12352754
  239. Robert Alfonzo 5860527
  240. Rocio San Miguel 6974789
  241. Ronna Rísquez 6314601
  242. Rosa Elena Aceveso 9147284
  243. Rosa Elena Cova Rodriguez 17242618
  244. Rosalinda Goitia 27732609
  245. Rosendo Vallejo 8534929
  246. Rossely Roche 15437751
  247. Rossie Cedeño 14190153
  248. Sandra Hernandez 6435685
  249. Sarai Bello 30579438
  250. Selene Soto Rodríguez
  251. Silenis Coromoto González 6306858
  252. Silvia Farreras 4417732
  253. Sonia Pérez 6860371
  254. Stefany Torres 30579114
  255. Susana Pèrez Ortega 3659282
  256. Susana Reina 5303186
  257. Tahiruma Peña 14440640
  258. Tamara Adrian 3663403
  259. TATIANA AGUILAR 11855605
  260. Urquia Sanchez 627895
  261. Valeska Quintana 30040838
  262. Vanessa C. Yzaguirre R. 18529362
  263. Veroiska Hernandez 30110239
  264. Veronica Mesa 20815667
  265. Victor De Abreu 19560690
  266. Vilma Vargas Uribe 6880070
  267. Virginia Lopez 9657946
  268. Virginia Villablanca 14725279
  269. Viviana López 3481807
  270. Willmary Comus 6191392
  271. Xiomara Lopez 10669729
  272. Xiomara Nuñez 5742381
  273. Yajaira Felipa Rodríguez 8451079
  274. Yanet Fermin 8395383
  275. Yarely Reina 9661939
  276. Yarely Reina 9661939
  277. Yecssay Hurtado 18611613
  278. Yendri Velásquez 22381931
  279. Yenni Yasmin Yaguare 15136532
  280. Yenniffer Manzo 16562495
  281. Yoleidy Yulimar Yaguare 17750513
  282. Yolima Arellano 8000568
  283. Yorgeli Andrea Maurera L. 31564541
  284. Ysmenia Vasquez 8937772
  285. Yunitze Mendoza 13057757

Source: Civilis

Previous articleI stay with HIV 30 years ago
Subsequent articleThe UN says that disaster in Venezuela is “a major humanitarian disaster”